You're viewing the program in a time zone which is different from your device's time zone - change time zone

Sat 13 Jun
Times are displayed in time zone: Tijuana, Baja California change

08:15 - 09:00: Saturday BreakfastCatering at Pre-function A
08:15 - 09:00
Break
Catering
09:00 - 11:00: Using the Intel C++ Compiler for General Purpose Computation Offload to Intel Processor GraphicsTutorials at A103-104
09:00 - 11:00
Talk
Tutorials
Link to publication
09:00 - 11:00: A Semantics-Directed Approach to Program Termination Tutorials at B112
09:00 - 11:00
Talk
Tutorials
Link to publication
09:00 - 11:00: Invited Talk and Paper Session 1ARRAY at C122
Chair(s): Laurie HendrenMcGill University
09:00 - 10:00
Talk
ARRAY
David PaduaUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
10:00 - 10:30
Talk
ARRAY
Andreas KloecknerUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
10:30 - 11:00
Talk
ARRAY
João BispoFEUP, Universidade do Porto, Luís Reis, João Cardoso
09:30 - 11:00: 9:30am: Opening and Papers Session 1WAX at C120-C121
11:00 - 11:20: Saturday AM BreakCatering at Pre-function A
11:00 - 11:20
Coffee break
Catering
11:20 - 12:30: Using the Intel C++ Compiler for General Purpose Computation Offload to Intel Processor GraphicsTutorials at A103-104
11:20 - 12:30
Talk
Tutorials
Link to publication
11:20 - 12:30: A Semantics-Directed Approach to Program TerminationTutorials at B112
11:20 - 12:30
Talk
Tutorials
Link to publication
11:20 - 12:30: Lightning Talks and Discussion PrepWAX at C120-C121
12:30 - 14:00: Saturday LunchCatering at Pre-function A
12:30 - 14:00
Lunch
Catering
14:00 - 15:30: CANCELLED: System-level Program Analysis and Architectural Evaluation with SimicsTutorials at A103-104
14:00 - 15:30
Talk
Tutorials
14:00 - 15:30: RASCAL: Program Analysis and Transformation with RascalTutorials at B112
14:00 - 15:30
Talk
Tutorials
Mark HillsEast Carolina University, Paul Klint, Jurgen VinjuCentrum Wiskunde & Informatica / Technische Universiteit Eindhoven
Link to publication
14:00 - 15:30: Report-Outs and Papers Session 2WAX at C120-C121
15:30 - 16:00: Saturday PM BreakCatering at Pre-function A
15:30 - 16:00
Break
Catering
16:00 - 18:00: CANCELLED: System-level Program Analysis and Architectural Evaluation with SimicsTutorials at A103-104
16:00 - 18:00
Talk
Tutorials
16:00 - 18:00: RASCAL: Program Analysis and Transformation with RascalTutorials at B112
16:00 - 18:00
Talk
Tutorials
Mark HillsEast Carolina University, Paul Klint, Jurgen VinjuCentrum Wiskunde & Informatica / Technische Universiteit Eindhoven
Link to publication
16:00 - 18:00: Papers Session 3 and ClosingWAX at C120-C121

Sun 14 Jun
Times are displayed in time zone: Tijuana, Baja California change

08:15 - 09:00: Sunday BreakfastCatering at Pre-function A
08:15 - 09:00
Break
Catering
09:00 - 11:00: PINPLAY:Using PinPlay for Reproducible Analysis and Replay Debugging Tutorials at A103-104
09:00 - 11:00
Talk
Tutorials
Link to publication
09:00 - 11:00: Programming in X10X10 at B112
09:00 - 09:15
Day opening
X10
Jose Nelson AmaralUniversity of Alberta, Olivier TardieuIBM Research
09:15 - 10:30
Talk
X10
Olivier TardieuIBM Research
Link to publication
10:30 - 11:00
Talk
X10
Sara S. HamoudaAustralian National University, Josh MilthorpeIBM Research, Peter StrazdinsAustralian National University, Vijay SaraswatIBM TJ Watson Research Center
Link to publication
09:00 - 11:00: Session1PLOOC at C120-C121
09:00 - 09:05
Talk
PLOOC
P: Armando Solar-LezamaMIT, P: Rishabh SinghMicrosoft Research
09:05 - 09:45
Talk
PLOOC
Pavol BielikETH Zurich, Svetoslav KaraivanovETH Zurich, P: Veselin RaychevETH Zurich, Martin VechevETH Zurich, Christine ZellerETH Zurich
09:45 - 10:25
Talk
PLOOC
P: Loris D'AntoniUniversity of Pennsylvania, Rajeev AlurUniversity of Pennsylvania, Dileep KiniUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Mahesh ViswanathanUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Sumit GulwaniMicrosoft Research, Bjoern HartmannUC Berkeley, Matthew WeaverUniversity of Pennsylvania
10:25 - 11:00
Talk
PLOOC
P: Jonathan ProtzenkoMicrosoft Research
11:00 - 11:20: Sunday AM BreakCatering at Pre-function A
11:00 - 11:20
Coffee break
Catering
11:20 - 12:30: PINPLAY:Using PinPlay for Reproducible Analysis and Replay DebuggingTutorials at A103-104
11:20 - 12:30
Talk
Tutorials
Link to publication
11:20 - 12:30: session 2SOAP at B110-B11
Chair(s): Mayur NaikGeorgia Tech
11:20 - 12:20
Talk
SOAP
Ben HardekopfUC Santa Barbara
11:20 - 12:30: Session2PLOOC at C120-C121
11:30 - 12:10
Talk
PLOOC
P: Daniel PerelmanUniversity of Washington, USA, Judith BishopMicrosoft Research, Sumit GulwaniMicrosoft Research, Dan GrossmanUniversity of Washington
12:30 - 14:00: Sunday LunchCatering at Exhibit Halls A1-B
12:30 - 14:00
Lunch
Catering
14:00 - 15:30: Machine Learning for Code AnalyticsTutorials at A103-104
14:00 - 15:30
Talk
Tutorials
Veselin RaychevETH Zurich, Martin VechevETH Zurich
Link to publication
14:00 - 15:30: Doop Framework 101Tutorials at A107-A108
14:00 - 15:30
Talk
Tutorials
George KastrinisUniversity of Athens, Yannis SmaragdakisUniversity of Athens
Link to publication
14:00 - 15:30: Compilers and RuntimesX10 at B112
14:00 - 14:30
Talk
X10
Manuel MohrKarlsruhe Institute of Technology, Sebastian BuchwaldKarlsruhe Institute of Technology, Andreas ZwinkauKarlsruhe Institute of Technology, Christoph Erhardt Friedrich-Alexander University of Erlangen-Nürnberg, Benjamin Oechslein Friedrich-Alexander University of Erlangen-Nürnberg, Jens Schedel Friedrich-Alexander University of Erlangen-Nürnberg, Daniel LohmannFriedrich-Alexander University of Erlangen-Nürnberg
Link to publication
14:30 - 15:00
Talk
X10
Michihiro HorieIBM Research - Tokyo, Mikio TakeuchiIBM Research - Tokyo, Kiyokuni KawachiyaIBM Research - Tokyo, David GroveIBM Research
Link to publication
15:00 - 15:30
Talk
X10
Olivier TardieuIBM Research
Link to publication
14:00 - 15:30: Session3PLOOC at C120-C121
14:00 - 14:40
Talk
PLOOC
P: Heather MillerEcole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne, Philipp HallerKTH Royal Institute of Technology, Lukas RytzTypesafe, Martin OderskyEcole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne
14:40 - 15:20
Talk
PLOOC
P: Sanjit SeshiaUC Berkeley, Alexandre DonzeUniversity of California, Berkeley, Jeff JensenMomentum Machines, Garvit JuniwalUC Berkeley
14:00 - 15:30: AutoTune:Autotuning programs with OpenTunerTutorials at C122
14:00 - 15:30
Talk
Tutorials
Saman AmarasingheMIT, Jason AnselMassachusetts Institute of Technology, Kalyan VeeramachaneniMassachusetts Institute of Technology, Jeffrey BosboomMIT CSAIL, Shoaib KamilMIT CSAIL, USA
Link to publication
15:30 - 16:00: Sunday PM BreakCatering at Exhibit Halls A1-B
15:30 - 16:00
Break
Catering
16:00 - 18:00: Machine Learning for Code AnalyticsTutorials at A103-104
16:00 - 18:00
Talk
Tutorials
Veselin RaychevETH Zurich, Martin VechevETH Zurich
Link to publication
16:00 - 18:00: Doop Framework 101Tutorials at A107-A108
16:00 - 18:00
Talk
Tutorials
George KastrinisUniversity of Athens, Yannis SmaragdakisUniversity of Athens
Link to publication
16:00 - 18:00: session 4SOAP at B110-B11
Chair(s): Anders MøllerAarhus University
16:00 - 17:00
Talk
SOAP
Koushik SenUniversity of California, Berkeley
16:00 - 18:00: Global Load BalancingX10 at B112
16:00 - 16:30
Talk
X10
Marco BungartUniversität Kassel, Claudia FohryUniversität Kassel, Jonas PosnerUniversität Kassel
Link to publication
16:30 - 17:00
Talk
X10
Daisuke IshiiTokyo Institute of Technology, Kazuki YoshizoeJapan Science and Technology Agency, Toyotaro SuzumuraIBM Research / University College Dublin / JST
Link to publication
16:00 - 18:00: Session4PLOOC at C120-C121
16:00 - 16:40
Talk
PLOOC
P: Alex PolozovUniversity of Washington, Eleanor O'RourkeUniversity of Washington, Adam SmithUniversity of Washington, Luke ZettlemoyerUniversity of Washington, Sumit GulwaniMicrosoft Research, Zoran PopovicUniversity of Washington
16:40 - 17:20
Talk
PLOOC
P: Peter-Michael OseraUniversity of Pennsylvania, Steve Zdancewic
17:20 - 18:00
Talk
PLOOC
Elena GlassmanMIT, Jeremy ScottMIT, P: Rishabh SinghMicrosoft Research, Philip GuoUniversity of Rochester, Robert MillerMIT
16:00 - 18:00: AutoTune:Autotuning programs with OpenTunerTutorials at C122
16:00 - 18:00
Talk
Tutorials
Saman AmarasingheMIT, Jason AnselMassachusetts Institute of Technology, Kalyan VeeramachaneniMassachusetts Institute of Technology, Jeffrey BosboomMIT CSAIL, Shoaib KamilMIT CSAIL, USA
Link to publication
18:00 - 19:15: Turing LectureFCRC Plenary Speakers at Exhibit Hall A
18:00 - 19:15
Talk
FCRC Plenary Speakers
19:30 - 21:00: Welcome ReceptionResearch Papers at Exhibit Halls A1-B
19:30 - 21:00
Research Papers

Mon 15 Jun
Times are displayed in time zone: Tijuana, Baja California change

08:15 - 09:00: Monday BreakfastCatering at Exhibit Halls A1-B Portland Ballroom Lobby
08:15 - 09:00
Break
Catering
09:00 - 11:00: Distinguished PapersResearch Papers at PLDI Main BLUE (Portland 254-255)
Chair(s): Steve BlackburnAustralian National University
09:00 - 09:15
Day opening
Research Papers
Steve BlackburnAustralian National University , David GroveIBM Research
09:15 - 09:40
Talk
Research Papers
Pavel PanchekhaUniversity of Washington, Alex Sanchez-SternUniversity of Washington, James R. WilcoxUniversity of Washington, Zachary TatlockUniversity of Washington, Seattle
Media Attached
09:40 - 10:05
Talk
Research Papers
Danfeng ZhangCornell University, Andrew C. Myers, Dimitrios VytiniotisMicrosoft Research, Cambridge, Simon Peyton JonesMicrosoft Research, Cambridge
Media Attached
10:05 - 10:30
Talk
Research Papers
Nuno P. LopesMicrosoft Research, David MenendezRutgers University, Santosh NagarakatteRutgers University, John RegehrUniversity of Utah
Media Attached
10:30 - 10:50
Talk
Research Papers
11:00 - 11:20: Monday AM BreakCatering at Exhibit Halls A1-B
11:00 - 11:20
Coffee break
Catering
11:20 - 12:30: Monday Plenary TalkFCRC Plenary Speakers at Exhibit Hall A
11:20 - 12:30
Talk
FCRC Plenary Speakers
Andrew YaoTsinghua University
12:30 - 14:00: SIGPLAN Awards LuncheonResearch Papers at Portland 251,257,258
12:30 - 14:00
Lunch
Research Papers
Jan VitekNortheastern University
14:00 - 15:40: VerificationResearch Papers at PLDI Main BLUE (Portland 254-255)
Chair(s): Zachary TatlockUniversity of Washington, Seattle
14:00 - 14:25
Talk
Research Papers
Ilya SergeyIMDEA Software Institute, Aleksandar NanevskiIMDEA Software Institute, Anindya BanerjeeIMDEA Software Institute
Link to publication Media Attached
14:25 - 14:50
Talk
Research Papers
Rahul SharmaStanford University, Michael BauerNVIDIA Research, Alex AikenStanford University
Media Attached
14:50 - 15:15
Talk
Research Papers
Peter GammieNICTA, Tony HoskingAustralian National University, Data61, and Purdue University, Kai EngelhardtUNSW and NICTA
Link to publication Media Attached
15:15 - 15:40
Talk
Research Papers
Joseph TassarottiCarnegie Mellon University, Derek DreyerMPI-SWS, Viktor VafeiadisMPI-SWS, Germany
Media Attached
14:00 - 15:40: CorrectnessResearch Papers at PLDI Main RED (Portland 256)
Chair(s): Jens PalsbergUniversity of California, Los Angeles
14:00 - 14:25
Talk
Research Papers
Maarten FaddegonUniversity of Kent, UK, Olaf ChitilUniversity of Kent, UK
Media Attached
14:25 - 14:50
Talk
Research Papers
Media Attached
14:50 - 15:15
Talk
Research Papers
Peng LiuPurdue University, Xiangyu ZhangPurdue University, Omer TrippIBM Thomas J. Watson Research Center, Yunhui ZhengIBM T.J. Watson Research Center
Media Attached
15:15 - 15:40
Talk
Research Papers
Nathan ChongUniversity College London, Alastair DonaldsonImperial College London, Andrei LascuImperial College London, Christopher LidburyImperial College London
Media Attached
15:40 - 16:00: Monday PM BreakCatering at Exhibit Halls A1-B Portland Ballroom Lobby
15:40 - 16:00
Break
Catering
16:00 - 17:40: Concurrency IResearch Papers at PLDI Main BLUE (Portland 254-255)
Chair(s): Santosh NagarakatteRutgers University
16:00 - 16:25
Talk
Research Papers
Pantazis DeligiannisImperial College London, Alastair DonaldsonImperial College London, Jeroen Ketema, Akash LalMicrosoft Research India, Paul ThomsonImperial College London
Media Attached
16:25 - 16:50
Talk
Research Papers
Jeff HuangTexas A&M University
Media Attached
16:50 - 17:15
Talk
Research Papers
Malavika SamakIndian Institute of Science, Bangalore, Murali Krishna RamanathanIndian Institute of Science, Bangalore, Suresh JagannathanPurdue University
Media Attached
17:15 - 17:40
Talk
Research Papers
Eric KoskinenIBM TJ Watson Research Center, Matthew ParkinsonMicrosoft Research, UK
Media Attached
16:00 - 17:15: OptimizationResearch Papers at PLDI Main RED (Portland 256)
Chair(s): Michelle StroutColorado State University
16:00 - 16:25
Talk
Research Papers
Yousun KoYonsei University, Bernd BurgstallerYonsei University, Bernhard ScholzThe University of Sydney
Media Attached
16:25 - 16:50
Talk
Research Papers
Wei DingPennsylvania State University, Xulong TangPenn State, Mahmut Taylan KandemirPennsylvania State University, Yuanrui ZhangIntel, Emre KultursayPennsylvania State University
Media Attached
16:50 - 17:15
Talk
Research Papers
Sanyam MehtaUniversity of Minnesota, Pen-Chung YewUniversity of Minnesota
Media Attached
17:15 - 17:40: TOPLASResearch Papers at PLDI Main RED (Portland 256)
Chair(s): Michelle StroutColorado State University
17:15 - 17:40
Talk
Research Papers
A: Andrew AppelPrinceton

Tue 16 Jun
Times are displayed in time zone: Tijuana, Baja California change

08:15 - 09:00: Tuesday BreakfastCatering at Exhibit Halls A1-B Portland Ballroom Lobby
08:15 - 09:00
Break
Catering
08:45 - 09:10: One Minute MadnessResearch Papers at PLDI Main BLUE (Portland 254-255)
08:45 - 09:10
Talk
Research Papers
09:15 - 10:55: Concurrency IIResearch Papers at PLDI Main BLUE (Portland 254-255)
Chair(s): Suresh JagannathanPurdue University
09:15 - 09:40
Talk
Research Papers
Ofri ZivTel Aviv University, Alex AikenStanford University, Guy Golan-GuetaYahoo Labs, G. RamalingamMicrosoft Research, Mooly SagivTel Aviv University
Media Attached
09:40 - 10:05
Talk
Research Papers
Naling ZhangVirginia Tech, Markus KusanoVirginia Tech, Chao WangVirginia Tech
Media Attached
10:05 - 10:30
Talk
Research Papers
Michael Emmi, Constantin EneaLIAFA, Université Paris Diderot, Jad HamzaLIAFA, Université Paris Diderot
Media Attached
10:30 - 10:55
Talk
Research Papers
Stephen LongfieldCornell University, Brittany NkounkouCornell University, Rajit ManoharCornell University, Ross TateCornell University
Media Attached
09:15 - 10:55: Synthesis IResearch Papers at PLDI Main RED (Portland 256)
Chair(s): Kathleen FisherTufts University
09:15 - 09:40
Talk
Research Papers
Jedidiah McClurgUniversity of Colorado Boulder, Hossein HojjatCornell University, Pavol CernyUniversity of Colorado Boulder, Nate FosterCornell University
Pre-print Media Attached
09:40 - 10:05
Talk
Research Papers
Aditya NoriMicrosoft Research, UK, Sherjil OzairIIT Delhi, Sriram RajamaniMicrosoft Research, Deepak VijaykeerthyMicrosoft Research
Media Attached
10:05 - 10:30
Talk
Research Papers
Dan BarowyUniversity of Massachusetts Amherst, Sumit GulwaniMicrosoft Research, Ted HartMicrosoft Research, Benjamin ZornMicrosoft Research
Media Attached
10:30 - 10:55
Talk
Research Papers
John FeserRice University, Swarat ChaudhuriRice University, Isil DilligUniversity of Texas, Austin
Media Attached
11:00 - 11:20: Tuesday AM BreakCatering at Exhibit Halls A1-B
11:00 - 11:20
Coffee break
Catering
12:30 - 14:00: Tuesday LunchCatering at Exhibit Halls A1-B
12:30 - 14:00
Lunch
Catering
14:00 - 15:40: AnalysisResearch Papers at PLDI Main BLUE (Portland 254-255)
Chair(s): Yannis SmaragdakisUniversity of Athens
14:00 - 14:25
Talk
Research Papers
Akash LalMicrosoft Research India, Shaz QadeerMicrosoft Research
Media Attached File Attached
14:25 - 14:50
Talk
Research Papers
Andrew JohnsonHarvard University, Lucas WayeHarvard University, Scott MooreHarvard University, Stephen ChongHarvard University
Media Attached
14:50 - 15:15
Talk
Research Papers
Gagandeep SinghETH Zurich, Switzerland, Markus PüschelETH Zurich, Martin VechevETH Zurich
Media Attached
15:15 - 15:40
Talk
Research Papers
Yusheng WeijiangPurdue University, Shruthi BalakrishnaPurdue University, Jianqiao LiuPurdue University, Milind KulkarniPurdue University
Media Attached
14:00 - 15:40: Semantics IResearch Papers at PLDI Main RED (Portland 256)
Chair(s): Hans-J. BoehmGoogle
14:00 - 14:25
Talk
Research Papers
Jeehoon KangSeoul National University, Chung-Kil HurSeoul National University, William ManskyUniversity of Pennsylvania, Dmitri GarbuzovUniversity of Pennsylvania, Steve Zdancewic, Viktor VafeiadisMPI-SWS, Germany
Media Attached
14:25 - 14:50
Talk
Research Papers
Chris HathhornUniversity of Missouri, Chucky EllisonUniversity of Illinois, Grigore RoşuUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Media Attached
14:50 - 15:15
Talk
Research Papers
Daejun ParkUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Andrei StefanescuUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Grigore RoşuUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Media Attached
15:15 - 15:40
Talk
Research Papers
James R. WilcoxUniversity of Washington, Doug WoosUniversity of Washington, Pavel PanchekhaUniversity of Washington, Zachary TatlockUniversity of Washington, Seattle, Xi WangUniversity of Washington, Michael D. ErnstUniversity of Washington, Thomas AndersonUniversity of Washington
Media Attached
15:40 - 16:00: Tuesday PM BreakCatering at Exhibit Halls A1-B Portland Ballroom Lobby
15:40 - 16:00
Break
Catering
16:00 - 18:00: PLDI Chairs' Report and SIGPLAN Townhall MeetingResearch Papers at PLDI Main BLUE (Portland 254-255)
Chair(s): David GroveIBM Research
16:00 - 16:30
Talk
Research Papers
David GroveIBM Research, Steve BlackburnAustralian National University , Eric EideUniversity of Utah, John RegehrUniversity of Utah
File Attached
16:30 - 17:30
Meeting
Research Papers
Jan VitekNortheastern University
16:00 - 18:00: Student Research Competition TalksStudent Research Competition at PLDI Main RED (Portland 256)
Chair(s): Isil DilligUniversity of Texas, Austin
18:30 - 22:00: PLDI BanquetResearch Papers at Exchange Ballroom
18:30 - 22:00
Research Papers

Wed 17 Jun
Times are displayed in time zone: Tijuana, Baja California change

08:15 - 09:00: Wednesday BreakfastCatering at Exhibit Halls A1-B Portland Ballroom Lobby
08:15 - 09:00
Break
Catering
08:30 - 09:00: One Minute MadnessResearch Papers at PLDI Main BLUE (Portland 254-255)
08:30 - 09:00
Talk
Research Papers
09:00 - 09:15: Student Research Competition AwardsStudent Research Competition at PLDI Main BLUE (Portland 254-255)
09:00 - 09:15
Awards
Student Research Competition
Isil DilligUniversity of Texas, Austin
09:15 - 10:55: PerformanceResearch Papers at PLDI Main BLUE (Portland 254-255)
Chair(s): Mary HallUniversity of Utah
09:15 - 09:40
Talk
Research Papers
Oswaldo Olivo, Isil DilligUniversity of Texas, Austin, Calvin LinUT Austin
Media Attached
09:40 - 10:05
Talk
Research Papers
Yufei DingNorth Carolina State University, Jason AnselMassachusetts Institute of Technology, Kalyan VeeramachaneniMassachusetts Institute of Technology, Xipeng ShenNorth Carolina State University, Una-May O’ReillyMassachusetts Institute of Technology, Saman AmarasingheMIT
Link to publication Media Attached
10:05 - 10:30
Talk
Research Papers
Charith MendisMIT CSAIL, Jeffrey BosboomMIT CSAIL, Kevin WuMIT CSAIL, Shoaib KamilMIT CSAIL, USA, Jonathan Ragan-KelleyStanford, Sylvain ParisAdobe, Qin ZhaoGoogle, Saman AmarasingheMIT
Media Attached
10:30 - 10:55
Talk
Research Papers
William J. BowmanNortheastern University, Swaha MillerCisco Systems, Inc, Vincent St-AmourNortheastern University, R. Kent DybvigCisco Systems, Inc
Link to publication Media Attached
09:15 - 10:55: Semantics IIResearch Papers at PLDI Main RED (Portland 256)
Chair(s): Robby FindlerNorthwestern University
09:15 - 09:40
Talk
Research Papers
KC SivaramakrishnanUniversity of Cambridge, Gowtham KakiPurdue University, Suresh JagannathanPurdue University
Media Attached
09:40 - 10:05
Talk
Research Papers
Jeremy G. SiekIndiana University, Peter ThiemannUniversity of Freiburg, Philip WadlerUniversity of Edinburgh
Media Attached
10:05 - 10:30
Talk
Research Papers
Yizhou ZhangCornell University, Andrew C. Myers, Barbara LiskovMIT, Guido SalvaneschiTU Darmstadt, Matt LoringCornell University
Media Attached
10:30 - 10:55
Talk
Research Papers
Phúc C. Nguyễn, David Van HornUniversity of Maryland, College Park
Media Attached
11:00 - 11:20: Wednesday AM BreakCatering at Exhibit Halls A1-B
11:00 - 11:20
Coffee break
Catering
11:20 - 12:30: Wednesday Plenary TalkFCRC Plenary Speakers at Exhibit Hall A
11:20 - 12:30
Talk
FCRC Plenary Speakers
Don SymeMicrosoft
12:30 - 14:00: Wednesday LunchCatering at Exhibit Halls A1-B
12:30 - 14:00
Lunch
Catering
14:00 - 15:40: ParallelismResearch Papers at PLDI Main BLUE (Portland 254-255)
Chair(s): Sara BaghsorkhiIntel Labs
14:00 - 14:25
Talk
Research Papers
Murali Krishna EmaniThe University of Edinburgh, Michael F. P. O'BoyleUniversity of Edinburgh
Media Attached
14:25 - 14:50
Talk
Research Papers
Bin RenPacific Northwest National Laboratories, Youngjoon JoPurdue University, Sriram KrishnamoorthyPacific Northwest National Laboratories, Kunal AgrawalWashington University in St. Louis, Milind KulkarniPurdue University
Media Attached
14:50 - 15:15
Talk
Research Papers
Anand VenkatUniversity of Utah, Mary HallUniversity of Utah, Michelle StroutColorado State University
Media Attached
15:15 - 15:40
Talk
Research Papers
Dimitrios PrountzosThe University of Texas at Austin, Texas, USA, Roman ManevichBen-Gurion University of the Negev, Keshav PingaliUniversity of Texas, Austin
Media Attached
14:00 - 15:40: LogicResearch Papers at PLDI Main RED (Portland 256)
Chair(s): Nate FosterCornell University
14:00 - 14:25
Talk
Research Papers
Duc-Hiep ChuNational University of Singapore, Joxan JaffarNational University of Singapore, Minh-Thai TrinhNational University of Singapore
Media Attached
14:25 - 14:50
Talk
Research Papers
Quentin CarbonneauxYale University, Jan HoffmannYale University, Zhong ShaoYale University
Link to publication Media Attached
14:50 - 15:15
Talk
Research Papers
Karl CraryCarnegie Mellon University, Michael J. Sullivan
Media Attached
15:15 - 15:40
Talk
Research Papers
Ton Chanh LeNational University of Singapore, Shengchao QinTeesside University, Wei-Ngan ChinNational University of Singapore
Media Attached
15:40 - 16:00: Wednesday PM BreakCatering at Exhibit Halls A1-B Portland Ballroom Lobby
15:40 - 16:00
Break
Catering
16:00 - 17:40: Synthesis IIResearch Papers at PLDI Main BLUE (Portland 254-255)
Chair(s): Isil DilligUniversity of Texas, Austin
16:00 - 16:25
Talk
Research Papers
Nuno MachadoINESC-ID / Instituto Superior Técnico, Universidade de Lisboa, Brandon LuciaCarnegie Mellon University, Luís RodriguesUniversidade de Lisboa, Instituto Superior Técnico, INESC-ID
Media Attached
16:25 - 16:50
Talk
Research Papers
Venkatesh SrinivasanUniversity of Wisconsin - Madison, Thomas RepsUniversity of Wisconsin - Madison and Grammatech Inc.
Media Attached
16:50 - 17:15
Talk
Research Papers
Laure GonnordUniversity of Lyon & LIP, France, David MonniauxCNRS, VERIMAG, Gabriel RadanneUniversité Denis Diderot Paris 7, PPS
Media Attached
17:15 - 17:40
Talk
Research Papers
Peter-Michael OseraUniversity of Pennsylvania, Steve Zdancewic
Media Attached
16:00 - 17:40: PotpourriResearch Papers at PLDI Main RED (Portland 256)
Chair(s): Tiark RompfPurdue & Oracle Labs
16:00 - 16:25
Talk
Research Papers
Stefan MarrInria, France, Chris SeatonOracle Labs / University of Manchester, Stéphane Ducasse INRIA Lille
Media Attached
16:25 - 16:50
Talk
Research Papers
Media Attached
16:50 - 17:15
Talk
Research Papers
Alan LeungUniversity of California, San Diego, John SarracinoUniversity of California, San Diego, Sorin LernerUniversity of California, San Diego
Media Attached
17:15 - 17:40
Talk
Research Papers
Brandon LuciaCarnegie Mellon University, Benjamin RansfordUniversity of Washington
Media Attached

Sat 13 Jun
Times are displayed in time zone: Tijuana, Baja California change

Room8:001530459:0015304510:0015304511:0015304512:0015304513:0015304514:0015304515:0015304516:0015304517:00153045
A103-104
B112
C122
12:20 - 12:30
Pre-function A
12:30 - 14:00

Sun 14 Jun
Times are displayed in time zone: Tijuana, Baja California change

Room8:001530459:0015304510:0015304511:0015304512:0015304513:0015304514:0015304515:0015304516:0015304517:0015304518:0015304519:0015304520:00153045
A103-104
A107-A108
B110-B11
09:00 - 09:10
B112
C120-C121
C122
Exhibit Hall A
Exhibit Halls A1-B
12:30 - 14:00
Pre-function A

Mon 15 Jun
Times are displayed in time zone: Tijuana, Baja California change

Room8:001530459:0015304510:0015304511:0015304512:0015304513:0015304514:0015304515:0015304516:0015304517:00153045
Exhibit Hall A
Exhibit Halls A1-B
Exhibit Halls A1-B Portland Ballroom Lobby
PLDI Main BLUE (Portland 254-255)
PLDI Main RED (Portland 256)
Portland 251,257,258

Tue 16 Jun
Times are displayed in time zone: Tijuana, Baja California change

Room8:001530459:0015304510:0015304511:0015304512:0015304513:0015304514:0015304515:0015304516:0015304517:0015304518:0015304519:0015304520:0015304521:00153045
Exchange Ballroom
Exhibit Hall A
Exhibit Halls A1-B
12:30 - 14:00
Exhibit Halls A1-B Portland Ballroom Lobby
PLDI Main BLUE (Portland 254-255)
PLDI Main RED (Portland 256)

Wed 17 Jun
Times are displayed in time zone: Tijuana, Baja California change

Room8:001530459:0015304510:0015304511:0015304512:0015304513:0015304514:0015304515:0015304516:0015304517:00153045
Exhibit Hall A
Exhibit Halls A1-B
12:30 - 14:00
Exhibit Halls A1-B Portland Ballroom Lobby
PLDI Main BLUE (Portland 254-255)
PLDI Main RED (Portland 256)
iCalendar subscription service for your personal schedule
You first need to have starred events () in order to use the iCalendar subscription service.
Currently Viewed Program
Downloads the currently viewed program (with filters applied) in iCal format
Session Calendar (ical)
Detailed Event Calendar (ical)